Bernd Leno height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.

Bernd Leno is a German footballer. He was born on 4 March 1992 in Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany. His height is approx 6 feet 3 inches.

He play as a goal keeper in Germany football team. He is a part of Aresenal football club and his shirt number is 1.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Bernd Leno

NickName

Penalty Killer

Date of Birth

4 March 1992

Current Age

30 Years

Team

Germany

Club

Arsenal

Country

Germany

Nationality / Citizenship

German

Current City / Home Town

Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Roman Catholic

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet 3 inches

Centimeters: 190 cm

Meters: 1.9 m

Inches: 75 inches

Weight

80 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 10 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Football
  • Video Games
  •  Watching Movie
  • Listening to music

Outfitter

Puma

Football Information

Field Position

Goalkeeper

Preferred Foot

Right

Role in Team

Goalkeeper

Coach or Mentor

Inaki Cana

Jersey / Shirt Number

1

Major Clubs

Arsenal

National Teams

  • Germany Under-17
  • Germany Under-18
  • Germany Under-19
  • Germany Under-21
  • Germany

Youth Career

  • SV Germania Bietigheim
  • VfB Stuttgart

Senior Career

  • VfB Stuttgart II
  • Bayer Leverkusen
  • Arsenal

Legacy Number

N/A

Professional Debut

N/A

Bernd Leno Wife and Family

His father name is Viktor Leno who is a German-Russian. His mother name is Rosa Leno. He is married with his long term girlfriend Sophie Christin at Dusseldorf, Germany. His sibling name is Daniel Leno.

Wife or Girl Friend

Sophie Christin

Parents

Father: Viktor Leno

Mother: Rosa Leno

Siblings

Brothers: Daniel Leno

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Friend

  • Julian Brandt
  • Roberto Firmino

Favorites

Footballer

  • Iker Casillas
  • Jens Lehmann
  • Ronaldinho

Sports

Football

Car

Opel

Role Model

Roberto Firmino

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Movie

Thor Series

Food

Italian Food

Drinks

Tea and Coffee

Color

Black

Flower

Red Rose

Animal

Dog

Apps

  • Twitter
  • Instagram

Cell Phone

Iphone

Football Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

Arsenal

  • FA Community Shield in 2020.
  • UEFA Europa League runner-up in 2018-19.

Germany Under-17

  • UEFA European Under-17 Championship in 2009.

Germany

  • FIFA Confederations Cup in 2017.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Bernd Leno Top 10 Saves

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.