Dominic Calvert Lewin height, age, wife, family, biography etc.

Dominic Calvert Lawin is an English footballer. He was born on 16 March 1997 in Sheffield, England. His height is approx 6 feet 2 inches.

His shirt number is 9 and he play as Striker in England national football team. He is a part of Everton football club.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Dominic Nathaniel Calvert Lewin

NickName

Calvert-Lewin

Date of Birth

16 March 1997

Current Age

24 Years

Team

England

Club

Everton

Country

England

Nationality / Citizenship

British

Current City / Home Town

Sheffield, England

Birth Place

Sheffield, England

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet 2 inches

Centimeters: 187 cm

Meters: 1.87 m

Inches: 74 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 5 million

Hobbies

Playing Football

Football Information

Field Position

Forward

Preferred Foot

Right

Role in Team

Striker

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

9

Major Clubs

Everton

National Teams

  • England U-20
  • England U-21
  • England

Youth Career

Sheffield United

Senior Career

  • Sheffield United
  • Stalybridge Celtic
  • Northampton Town
  • Everton

Legacy Number

N/A

Professional Debut

N/A

Dominic Calvert Lawin Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Footballer

N/A

Sports

Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Football Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

Individual

  1. England U-21 Player of the Year in 2018.
  2. Premier League Player of the Month in September 2020.
  3. Everton Player of the Season in 2020 and 2021.

England Under-20

  1. FIFA Under-20 World Cup in 2017

England

  1. UEFA European Championship runner-up in 2020.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *