Jadon Sancho height, age, wife, family, biography etc.

Jadon Sancho is an English footballer. He was born on 25 March 2000 in Camberwell, England. He play as a Winger in England national men football team.

His height is approx 5 feet 11 inches and shirt number is 25. He studied at Crampton primary school, Harefield Academy. He is currently a part of Manchester United football club.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Jadon Malik Sancho

NickName

  • The Rocket
  • Assist King

Date of Birth

25 March 2000

Current Age

21 Years

Team

England

Club

Manchester United

Country

England

Nationality / Citizenship

British

Current City / Home Town

Camberwell, England

Birth Place

Camberwell, England

Language

English

Education

Crampton primary school, Harefield Academy

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 inches

Weight

75 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 10 million

Hobbies

Playing Football

Football Information

Field Position

Winger

Preferred Foot

N/A

Role in Team

Winger

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

25

Major Clubs

Manchester United

National Teams

  • England U16
  • England U17
  • England U19
  • England U23

Youth Career

  • Watford
  • Manchester City

Senior Career

  • Borussia Dortmund
  • Borussia
  • Manchester United

Legacy Number

N/A

Professional Debut

N/A

Jadon Sancho Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Sean Sancho

Mother: Mrs. Sean Sancho

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Footballer

  • Neymar
  • David Beckham

Football Team

Chelsea FC

Sports

Football

Color

  • Blue
  • White

Flower

White Rose

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

  • Italian food
  • Fast foods

Drinks

Orange Juice

Mobile App

Twitter

Football Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

Individual

  • UEFA European Under-17 Championship Golden Player in 2017.
  • UEFA European Under-17 Championship Team of the Tournament in 2017.
  • Bundesliga Team of the Season in 2018–2019 and also in 2019–2020.
  • Kicker Bundesliga Team of the Season in 2018–19 and also in 2019–2020.
  • VDV Team of the Season in 2018–2019 and also in 2019–2020.

England

  • UEFA European Championship runner-up in 2020.
  • UEFA Nations League third place in 2018–2019.

England Under-17

  • FIFA Under-17 World Cup in 2017.
  • UEFA European Under-17.
  • Championship runner-up in 2017.

Borussia Dortmund

  • DFL-Supercup in 2019.
  • DFB-Pokal in 2020–2021.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *