Joshua Sargent height, age, wife, family, biography etc.

Joshua Sargent is an American footballer. He was born on 20 February 2000 in Missouri, United States. He studied at St. Dominic for High School. His height is approx 6 feet 1 inches.

He play as a attacker at center forward position and he also played as Second Striker and Right Winger. He belongs to Norwich City football club. His shirt number is 24.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Joshua Thomas Sargent

NickName

Josh Sargent

Date of Birth

20 February 2000

Current Age

21 Years

Team

United States

Club

Norwich City

Country

United States

Nationality / Citizenship

American

Current City / Home Town

O’Fallon, Missouri, United States

Birth Place

O’Fallon, Missouri, United States

Language

English

Education

St. Dominic for High School

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet 1 inches

Centimeters: 185 cm

Meters: 1.85 m

Inches: 73 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 10 million

Hobbies

Playing Football

Moise Kean height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.
Jorginho height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.
Emerson Palmieri height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.

Football Information

Field Position

Main Position: Centre Forward
Other Position: Second Striker and Right Winger

Preferred Foot

Right

Role in Team

Attacker

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

24

Major Clubs

Norwich City

National Teams

  • United States Under-17
  • United States Under-20
  • United States Under-23
  • United States

Youth Career

  • St. Louis Scott Gallagher
  • IMG Academy
  • Werder Bremen

Senior Career

  • Werder Bremen II
  • Werder Bremen
  • Norwich City

Legacy Number

N/A

Professional Debut

N/A

Joshua Sargent Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Kirsten

Parents

Father: Jeff Sargent

Mother: Liane Sargent

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Moise Kean height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.
Jorginho height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.
Emerson Palmieri height, age, wife, family, biography, etc.

Favorites

Footballer

N/A

Sports

Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Football Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

Individual

  • FIFA U-20 World Cup Silver Boot in 2017.

United States

  • CONCACAF Nations League in 2019–2020.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *