Marcus Rashford height, age, wife, family, biography etc.

Marcus Rashford is an English cricketer. He was born on 31 October 1997 in Manchester, England. He play at Forward position as Attacking Midfielder in England football team.

His height is approx 5 feet 11 inches and shirt number is 10. He studied at Ashton-on-Mersey School. Currently he is a part of Manchester United Football club. His professional Debut for England is in 2016.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Marcus Rashford

NickName

  • The Kid
  • Rash

Date of Birth

31 October 1997

Current Age

24 Years

Team

England

Club

Manchester United

Country

England

Nationality / Citizenship

British

Current City / Home Town

Manchester, England

Birth Place

Manchester, England

Language

English

Education

Ashton-on-Mersey School

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 10 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Football
  • Music
  • Video Games
  • Watching Movies

Football Information

Field Position

Forward

Preferred Foot

Right

Role in Team

Attacking Midfielder

Coach or Mentor

  • Jose Mourinho
  • Gareth Southgate

Jersey / Shirt Number

10

Major Clubs

Manchester United

National Teams

  • England U-16
  • England U-18
  • England U-20
  • England U-21
  • England

Youth Career

  • Manchester United
  • Fletcher Moss Rangers

Senior Career

Manchester United

Legacy Number

N/A

Professional Debut

2016

Marcus Rashford Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

  • Courtney Morrison
  • Lucia Loi

Parents

Father: Robert Rashford

Mother: Melanie Rashford

Siblings

Brothers: Dane Rashford and Dwaine Maynard

Sisters: Chantelle Rashford and Claire Rashford

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Footballer

David Beckham

Sports

Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

Kate Winslet

Super Hero

Superman

Singer

Adele

Food

Italian and Fast Food

Football Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *